• Outdoor Track and Field Records-

     

    Division Championships: 2017, 2018

    County Championships: 2018

    Updated November 2019



    Track Event

    Time

    Athlete

    Location/ Date

    100m

    10.90 fat

    Daniel Williams (2020)

    2018-Section 8 Conference 3B Championships, 5/14/18

    110m HH

    14.44 fat

    Luke Pascale (2013)

    2013- Nassau Coaches Invitational, 4/27/13

    200m

    22.4

    Malik Forte (2012)

    2012- Bob Baratta Invitational, 3/24/12

    400m

    50.94 fat

    Malik Forte (2012)

    2012- Suffolk Boys Officials Meet, 4/14/12

    400m IH

    54.22 fat

    Luke Pascale (2013)

    2013- St. Anthony’s Invitational, 5/3/13

    800m

    1:57.04 fat

    Tom Lipari (2008)

    2008- Section 8 Nassau Champs, 5/25/08

    1600m

    4:24.45 fat

    Tom Lipari (2008)

    2008- 41st Glenn D. Loucks Games, 5/8/08

    3200m

    10:16.81 fat

    Elijah Yeroushalmi (2021)

    2019-Division 3A Championships, 5/15/19

    3000 Steeple

    9:46.20 fat

    Tom Lipari (2009)

    2008- State Qualifier, 6/3/08 

    2000 Steeple

    6:31.41 fat

    Tom Lipari (2008)

    2008- Nike Outdoor Nationals, 6/19/08

           

    Field Event

    Mark

    Athlete Meet

    Long Jump

    21’3

    Thomas Davis (2015)

    2015-Don Scott Relays, 5/15/15

    Triple Jump

    46’10

    Malik Oliver (2007)

    2006-NYSHSAA State Champs, 6/9/06

    Shot Put

    52’11.5

    Alexander Spambock (2009)

    2008-Section 8 State Qualifier, 

    Discus

    151’4

    Michael Needham (2018)

    2018- Section 8 County Championship, 5/22/18

    Hammer 

    79’9

    Lucas Broncato (2016)

    Knight Time Invitational, 4/11/15

    High Jump

    6’4

    Malik Oliver

    2006- Nassau Coaches Invitational- 4/29/2006

    Pole Vault

    11’

    Keagan Reilly

    2018- Section 8 County Championship, 5/22/18

    Pentathlon

    2721pts

    Jackson Krush (2016)

    2016 Bulldog Invite, 5/21/16

           

    Relays

    Time Athletes Meet

    4x100

    44.92 fat

    Nicholas Leong, Roey Kafri, Ishmael Lamarque, Daniel Williams 

    2018-Section 8 State Qualifier, 5/30/18

    4x400

    3:30.40 

    Relay Team

    2012- Nassau County Class Champs, 5/24/2012

    4x800

    8:20.29 fat

    Relay Team

    2013- 46th Glenn D. Loucks Games, 5/9/13

    DMR

    10:59.60

    Keith Dusling, Alex Singer, Nicholas Leong, Todd Warshawsky

    2017, 50th Glenn D. Loucks, 5/11/17

    SMR (4-2-2-8)

    3:48.60

    Relay Team

    2018-Seahawk Invite, 5/3/18

    4x1600

    19:35.88 fat

    Todd Warshawsky, Ryan Chen, Jack Waldman, Alex Singer

    2017- New York Relays, 4/21/17